Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 7 Oct 17 Westmeadows
drew Footscray United
Willowbrook Reserve 
2 14 Oct 17 Footscray United
108  S Careem 4/18 V Mehta 2/11
def by Pascoe Vale Hadfield
7/149 j Milczak 32 C Wallace 28* T O'Neill 27  SR Vanapalli 2/23 L Melican 2/25
Scovell Reserve 
3 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
St Francis de Sales
261 B Harding 108 TL Robertson 50 L Smith 32  F Hoang 3/35 J Pardo 2/30 Y Ushan 2/61 A Patel 2/61
def Footscray United
77  M Stubbs 6/22 MD Costello 3/20
and 4/101 A Patel 25  L Smith 2/22 M Stubbs 2/33
John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 
4 4 Nov 17
11 Nov 17
Footscray United
215 L Melican 68 A Ford 38 F Hoang 34  JC Russell 3/46 B Taylor 3/48 J Golowka 2/25
def Werribee Centrals
169 J Birch 57 A Adeel 38  F Hoang 3/29 Y Ushan 3/53 AS Thanthiri 2/5 A Patel 2/45
and 1/154 J Birch 79 D Williams 41* A Adeel 30*  
Scovell Reserve 
5 25 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Glenroy
6/204 D Chaudhry 65 P King 61 CS Harwood 36*  M Fahim Arshad 2/34
def Footscray United
158 A Patel 66 Y Ushan 33*  SG Goodwin 4/57 N Pantland 3/19
Scovell Reserve 
6 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Kingsville
5/112 DA Udage Kankanamage 38*  A Patel 3/25
def Footscray United
105 A Patel 53  DA Udage Kankanamage 6/35 S Rehman 4/25
Skinner Reserve 
7 16 Dec 17 Footscray United
87 A Ford 26  YA De Silva 4/27 A Rayner 2/14 L Lewis 2/16
def by Altona Roosters
167 T Indika 31 A Peters 29  I Nedelkovski 2/20 A Patel 2/24 F Hoang 2/30 L Melican 2/33
Scovell Reserve 
9 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Footscray United
82  S Peters 3/14 D Hasenkam 3/17 L Samarasinghe 2/13 D Mobilia 2/22
def by Royal Park / Brunswick
149 D Hasenkam 30 L Samarasinghe 28 J Challinor 25  A Patel 4/34 Y Ushan 4/82 F Hoang 2/28
and 5/112 L Samarasinghe 30 J Challinor 25* G Panayi 25  I Nedelkovski 3/34
Scovell Reserve 
10 27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Footscray United
116 Y Ushan 32 A Patel 25  D Bulcock 4/15 R Gleisner 2/24 AJ Evans 2/24
and 155 A Ford 39 J Wijesekara 38  CJ Campbell 3/11 D Bulcock 2/22
def by Westmeadows
3/276(dec) T Moughanie 152* C Jayasinghe 69 D Law 25  A Patel 2/81
Scovell Reserve 
8 4 Feb 18 St Andrews
8/145(cc) A Nooy 43* A Shanks 26  F Hoang 2/14
def Footscray United
8/138(cc) Y Ushan 53  A Shanks 2/22
Pennell Reserve 
11 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Pascoe Vale Hadfield
5/166(dec) J Gilmour 39* I Nandra 38 JP Trembearth 27  
and 0/13  
def Footscray United
59 A Ford 26  I Nandra 5/29 D Pitts 3/12 K Singh 2/12
and 117 M Fahim Arshad 27  I Nandra 5/33 D Pitts 2/45
Raeburn Reserve 
12 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Footscray United
190 F Hoang 61 M Fahim Arshad 53 R Lasslett 28  
v St Francis de Sales
2/137  
Scovell Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.