Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
7 Oct 17 11:00AM St Francis de Sales   drew   Glenroy John Pascoe Fawkne... Official result
7 Oct 17 12:00PM Westmeadows   drew   Footscray United Willowbrook Reserve Official result
7 Oct 17 12:00PM Kingsville   drew   Royal Park / Brunswick Skinner Reserve Official result
7 Oct 17 12:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   drew   Werribee Centrals Raeburn Reserve Official result
7 Oct 17 12:00PM Altona Roosters   drew   St Andrews Langshaw Reserve Official result
Round 2
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def by   Westmeadows Galvin Park - Oval 1 Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Footscray United   def by   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Scovell Reserve Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Kingsville   def by   Altona Roosters Skinner Reserve Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Royal Park / Brunswick   def by   Glenroy Ransford Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM St Andrews   def by   St Francis de Sales Pennell Reserve Official result
Round 3
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def by   Glenroy Galvin Park - Oval 1 Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Westmeadows   def   St Andrews Willowbrook Reserve Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Royal Park / Brunswick   def   Altona Roosters Ransford Oval Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   def   Kingsville Raeburn Reserve Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM St Francis de Sales   def   Footscray United John Pascoe Fawkne... Official result
Round 4
4 Nov 17 1:00PM, 11 Nov 17 1:00PM Footscray United   def   Werribee Centrals Scovell Reserve Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM, 11 Nov 17 1:00PM Kingsville   def by   Westmeadows Skinner Reserve Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM, 11 Nov 17 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   def by   Glenroy Raeburn Reserve Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM, 11 Nov 17 1:00PM Royal Park / Brunswick   def   St Andrews Ransford Oval Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM, 11 Nov 17 1:00PM Altona Roosters   def by   St Francis de Sales Langshaw Reserve Official result
Round 5
18 Nov 17 1:00PM, 25 Nov 17 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def   St Andrews Galvin Park - Oval 1 Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM, 25 Nov 17 1:00PM Westmeadows   def by   Altona Roosters Willowbrook Reserve Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM, 25 Nov 17 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   def   Royal Park / Brunswick Raeburn Reserve Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM, 25 Nov 17 1:00PM St Francis de Sales   def   Kingsville John Pascoe Fawkne... Official result
25 Nov 17 1:00PM, 25 Nov 17 1:00PM Glenroy   def   Footscray United Scovell Reserve Official result
Round 6
2 Dec 17 1:00PM, 9 Dec 17 1:00PM Royal Park / Brunswick   def by   St Francis de Sales Ransford Oval Official result
2 Dec 17 1:00PM, 9 Dec 17 1:00PM Kingsville   def   Footscray United Skinner Reserve Official result
2 Dec 17 1:00PM, 9 Dec 17 1:00PM Westmeadows   def   Glenroy Willowbrook Reserve Official result
2 Dec 17 1:00PM, 9 Dec 17 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   def   St Andrews Raeburn Reserve Official result
2 Dec 17 1:00PM, 9 Dec 17 1:00PM Altona Roosters   def   Werribee Centrals Langshaw Reserve Official result
Round 7
16 Dec 17 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def   Kingsville Galvin Park - Oval 1 Official result
16 Dec 17 1:00PM Westmeadows   def by   Royal Park / Brunswick Willowbrook Reserve Official result
16 Dec 17 1:00PM Footscray United   def by   Altona Roosters Scovell Reserve Official result
16 Dec 17 1:00PM Glenroy   def   St Andrews Sewell Reserve Official result
16 Dec 17 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   def by   St Francis de Sales Raeburn Reserve Official result
Round 8 RE SCHEDULED to 4th FEB. - DUE to 6th JAN. CANCELLATION
4 Feb 18 12:00PM Royal Park / Brunswick   def   Werribee Centrals Western Oval Official result
4 Feb 18 12:00PM Kingsville   def by   Glenroy Skinner Reserve Official result
4 Feb 18 12:00PM St Francis de Sales   def by   Westmeadows John Pascoe Fawkne... Official result
4 Feb 18 12:00PM St Andrews   def   Footscray United Pennell Reserve Official result
4 Feb 18 12:00PM Altona Roosters   def   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Langshaw Reserve Official result
Round 9
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Footscray United   def by   Royal Park / Brunswick Scovell Reserve Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Glenroy   def   Altona Roosters Sewell Reserve Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   def by   Westmeadows Raeburn Reserve Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM St Andrews   def by   Kingsville Pennell Reserve Official result
20 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def by   St Francis de Sales Galvin Park - Oval 1 Official result
Round 10
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Galvin Park - Oval 1 Official result
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM Footscray United   def by   Westmeadows Scovell Reserve Official result
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM Royal Park / Brunswick   def   Kingsville Ransford Oval Official result
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM St Francis de Sales   def   Glenroy John Pascoe Fawkne... Official result
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM St Andrews   def by   Altona Roosters Pennell Reserve Official result
Round 11
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Westmeadows   def   Werribee Centrals Willowbrook Reserve Official result
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Glenroy   def   Royal Park / Brunswick Sewell Reserve Result in dispute
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   def   Footscray United Raeburn Reserve Official result
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM St Francis de Sales   def   St Andrews John Pascoe Fawkne... Official result
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Altona Roosters   def   Kingsville Langshaw Reserve Official result
Round 12
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM Footscray United   def by   St Francis de Sales Scovell Reserve Official result
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM Kingsville   def by   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Skinner Reserve Official result
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM Glenroy   def by   Werribee Centrals Sewell Reserve Official result
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM Westmeadows   def   St Andrews Willowbrook Reserve Official result
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM Altona Roosters   def by   Royal Park / Brunswick Langshaw Reserve Official result
SEMI FINALS
10 Mar 18 1:00PM, 11 Mar 18 1:00PM Westmeadows   def   Altona Roosters Willowbrook Reserve Official result
10 Mar 18 1:00PM, 11 Mar 18 1:00PM St Francis de Sales   def   Royal Park / Brunswick John Pascoe Fawkne... Official result
FINAL
17 Mar 18 1:00PM, 18 Mar 18 1:00PM, 24 Mar 18 1:00PM, 25 Mar 18 1:00PM Westmeadows   def   St Francis de Sales Hanmer Reserve Official result

Fixture Last updated: 12 Mar 18 1:53PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.